Skip to product information
1 Of 3

Yarrow essential oil 2ml

Achillea millefolium

Confezione da 2ml **

List price
€20,00
List price
€20,00
Selling price
€20,00
  • Asteraceae family (Compositae)
  • Pure and natural essential oil extracted by steam distillation from the flowering tops
  • Warm and spicy scent
  • Origin The Labyrinth, Italy
  • Aroma naturale per alimenti

prodotto artigianale

profumo botanico

vegano

Pure and natural essential oil extracted by steam distillation by observing a slow artisan process.
This essential oil is obtained from plants grown in our fields with method completely natural; we personally take care of the production process from the field to the hand-made packaging.

TRADITION AND CURIOSITIES
The healing properties of yarrow have been known since ancient times.
The legend reported by Pliny tells that the centaur Chiron taught Achilles the healing virtues of the plant and that he used it to treat Telephos' wounds; hence the name Achillea.

** We have decided to package this essential oil in 2.5ml bottles to simplify their use and avoid waste and product deposits that are often found in pipette dropper packages. It is therefore normal that the bottle is not completely full.

AMBIENT DIFFUSER
3-6 drops in 100ml of water depending on the type of essence.

BATH
Mix up to 8 drops in cream, milk, vegetable oils or sea salt depending on the type of essence (essential oils are volatile substances that are not very soluble in water, while they are in fatty, alcoholic substances, in vegetable oils in sea salt).

VAPORS FOR INHALATIONS (CUFFUMIGI)
2-3 drops in a pot of boiling water depending on the type of essence.

MASSAGE
Pour a few drops into a spoonful of vegetable oil for massages.

COSMETICS
Add a few drops into creams and neutral detergents or vegetable oils for skin applications.

HOT TABLETS
Pour a few drops of essential oil on a warm cloth and place on the area to be treated.

Pure and natural essential oil extracted by steam distillation by observing a slow artisan process.
This essential oil is obtained from plants grown in our fields with method completely natural; we personally take care of the production process from the field to the hand-made packaging.

TRADITION AND CURIOSITIES
The healing properties of yarrow have been known since ancient times.
The legend reported by Pliny tells that the centaur Chiron taught Achilles the healing virtues of the plant and that he used it to treat Telephos' wounds; hence the name Achillea.

** We have decided to package this essential oil in 2.5ml bottles to simplify their use and avoid waste and product deposits that are often found in pipette dropper packages. It is therefore normal that the bottle is not completely full.

AMBIENT DIFFUSER
3-6 drops in 100ml of water depending on the type of essence.

BATH
Mix up to 8 drops in cream, milk, vegetable oils or sea salt depending on the type of essence (essential oils are volatile substances that are not very soluble in water, while they are in fatty, alcoholic substances, in vegetable oils in sea salt).

VAPORS FOR INHALATIONS (CUFFUMIGI)
2-3 drops in a pot of boiling water depending on the type of essence.

MASSAGE
Pour a few drops into a spoonful of vegetable oil for massages.

COSMETICS
Add a few drops into creams and neutral detergents or vegetable oils for skin applications.

HOT TABLETS
Pour a few drops of essential oil on a warm cloth and place on the area to be treated.

Recensioni

Basato su 1 recensione Scrivi una recensione

Customer Reviews

Based on 1 review
100%
(1)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
E
Elena
Antinfiammatorio efficace

un aroma inconfondibile, lo ho utilizzato sia per congestioni in diffusore che come antinfiammatorio: è un alleato prezioso. Allevia i disturbi in modo efficace e veloce.
Lo aggiungo anche all’olio di jojoba per la cura dell’acne rosacea.

Un rimedio infallibile anche in caso di emergenze

Customer Reviews

Based on 1 review
100%
(1)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
E
Elena
Antinfiammatorio efficace

un aroma inconfondibile, lo ho utilizzato sia per congestioni in diffusore che come antinfiammatorio: è un alleato prezioso. Allevia i disturbi in modo efficace e veloce.
Lo aggiungo anche all’olio di jojoba per la cura dell’acne rosacea.

Un rimedio infallibile anche in caso di emergenze